Palm Beach 250 Echelon SE

Palm Beach 250 Echelon SE — all spec sheets

Large
Model Overview

Palm Beach 250 Echelon SE Specifications

Length25 ft
Beam8 ft. 6 in
Weight2524 lbs
Max HP150 hp
Capacity13 people
Years Made2005–2006

The Palm Beach 250 Echelon SE was built across 2 model years, from 2005 through to 2006 with outboard propulsion.

Documented specifications include 25 ft in overall length, a dry weight of 2524 lbs, a maximum engine rating of 150 hp and capacity for 13 people. Click any year card below to view the full spec sheet.

Specifications are consistent across all model years in our database.
Browse by year
Advertisement

Palm Beach 250 Echelon SE — Common Questions

What years was the Palm Beach 250 Echelon SE produced?
Our records show the Palm Beach 250 Echelon SE was available from 2005 through to 2006 — a production run of 2 model years. Use the year cards above to find the specific year you're researching.
How long is the Palm Beach 250 Echelon SE?
The Palm Beach 250 Echelon SE measures 25 feet in overall length. Always confirm against the specific year sheet, as dimensions can vary between model year revisions.
How much does the Palm Beach 250 Echelon SE weigh?
The Palm Beach 250 Echelon SE has a documented dry weight of 2524 lbs. Add your motor, fuel, and gear when calculating total towing weight.
What is the maximum horsepower for the Palm Beach 250 Echelon SE?
The Palm Beach 250 Echelon SE has a maximum engine rating of 150 hp. Always fit an engine at or below the rated maximum to stay within the builder's safety specification.
How many people can the Palm Beach 250 Echelon SE carry?
The Palm Beach 250 Echelon SE is rated for 13 passengers. As a practical guide, most experienced skippers aim for around 80% of rated capacity for a comfortable day on the water.
Who makes the Palm Beach 250 Echelon SE?
The Palm Beach 250 Echelon SE is manufactured by Palm Beach. Browse the full Palm Beach spec catalogue to compare other models from the same range.