Lurssen Yachts Octopus

Lurssen Yachts Octopus — all spec sheets

Large
Model Overview

Lurssen Yachts Octopus Specifications

Length414.1 ft
Beam68.11 ft
Max HP2400 hp
Capacity126 people
Years Made2003

The Lurssen Yachts Octopus was produced as a 2003 model.

Documented specifications include 414.1 ft in overall length, a maximum engine rating of 2400 hp and capacity for 126 people. Click any year card below to view the full spec sheet.

Advertisement

Lurssen Yachts Octopus — Common Questions

What year was the Lurssen Yachts Octopus made?
The Lurssen Yachts Octopus appears in our database as a 2003 model. Check the spec sheet above for full details.
How long is the Lurssen Yachts Octopus?
The Lurssen Yachts Octopus measures 414.1 feet in overall length. Always confirm against the specific year sheet, as dimensions can vary between model year revisions.
What is the maximum horsepower for the Lurssen Yachts Octopus?
The Lurssen Yachts Octopus has a maximum engine rating of 2400 hp. Always fit an engine at or below the rated maximum to stay within the builder's safety specification.
How many people can the Lurssen Yachts Octopus carry?
The Lurssen Yachts Octopus is estimated to accommodate approximately 126 people based on hull length. As a practical guide, most experienced skippers aim for around 80% of rated capacity for a comfortable day on the water.
Who makes the Lurssen Yachts Octopus?
The Lurssen Yachts Octopus is manufactured by Lurssen Yachts. Browse the full Lurssen Yachts spec catalogue to compare other models from the same range.