Nautique G25 Paragon 2022 boat specs
Nautique
Nautique G25 Paragon 2022
2022
View full specs →
VS
Nautique Super Air Nautique G25 2019 boat specs
Nautique
Nautique Super Air Nautique G25 2019
2019
View full specs →

Nautique G25 Paragon 2022 vs Nautique Super Air Nautique G25 2019 — Same Brand, Different Boat

The Nautique G25 Paragon 2022 vs Nautique Super Air Nautique G25 2019 comparison sits squarely in the category of decisions where specs alone won't tell the whole story — intended use, storage, and long-term ownership costs all factor in.

The power gap is worth calling out. Rated to 600 hp, the Nautique G25 Paragon 2022 has a 150-hp advantage over the Nautique Super Air Nautique G25 2019's 450-hp ceiling — enough to notice on acceleration and at cruising speed, particularly with a full passenger load.

Both boats are rated for 7 passengers — a good fit for a family of four or five plus guests. Comfort at capacity is another matter; the longer hull typically means more seat options and better weight distribution.

Bottom line: Performance buyers should lean toward the Nautique G25 Paragon 2022 and its 600-hp ceiling. If fuel economy and quieter running matter more than top-end speed, the Nautique Super Air Nautique G25 2019 with its 450-hp rating is the more economical daily driver.
Measurements / Dimensions
Length overall - Detail25.00 ft
Length overall - Detail25.00 ft
Length - Feet25
Length - Feet25
Length overall - Meters7.62
Length overall - Meters7.62
Length overall - Inches300
Length overall - Inches300
Engine and Drivetrain
Horsepower600 hp
Horsepower450 hp
Fuel typeGas
Fuel typeGas
Drive typeinboard
Drive typeinboard
Fuel tank capacity - Galnot available
Fuel tank capacity - Gal83
Fuel tank capacity - Litersnot available
Fuel tank capacity - Liters314.19
Engine makenot available
Engine makePCM
Operational Info
Boat typePower
Boat typePower

Nautique G25 Paragon 2022 vs Nautique Super Air Nautique G25 2019 — Common Questions

Which is the larger boat — the Nautique G25 Paragon 2022 or the Nautique Super Air Nautique G25 2019?
The Nautique Super Air Nautique G25 2019 is the longer of the two at 25,0 feet overall. The Nautique G25 Paragon 2022 comes in at 25,0 feet, making it roughly 0,0 ft shorter — a meaningful difference in deck room and overall on-water presence.
Which boat can handle a bigger outboard?
The Nautique G25 Paragon 2022 is rated to a maximum of 600 hp, giving it the larger power ceiling. The Nautique Super Air Nautique G25 2019 tops out at 450 hp. Keep in mind that maximum ratings are just that — matching the motor to the actual load and usage pattern usually matters more than chasing the ceiling.
How many people can each boat hold?
The Nautique G25 Paragon 2022 is Coast Guard rated for 7 passengers, while the Nautique Super Air Nautique G25 2019 is certified for 7. Note that legal capacity and comfortable capacity aren't always the same thing — on a full day out, most experienced boaters aim for about 80% of the rated number to keep things comfortable.
Are the Nautique G25 Paragon 2022 and Nautique Super Air Nautique G25 2019 from the same manufacturer?
Yes — both the Nautique G25 Paragon 2022 and the Nautique Super Air Nautique G25 2019 are built by Nautique. That means shared dealer networks, common parts availability, and consistent build quality across the line. The choice between them is essentially a question of how much boat you need, not which brand you trust.